Take a Break

Rehat sejenak dari menulis blog.

Rehat juga dari socmed.

Juga, *mungkin dari kopi* T_T

No internet and coffee.

Off to summer camp for a month *lol*

3d99b9df5cf6187cc4cc7e6f8d6aaa73

New experience.

New way.

Dunno why but i feel so excited.

So,for a while, no updates from me especially in this blog ^^

I will return around July ^^

So, see you in *hopefully* July

PS. Sebentar lagi, bulan Ramadhan tiba. Saya mohon maaf yang sebesar-sebesarnya atas kesalahan yang disengaja maupun yang tidak saya sadari.

Mohon maaf apabila selama menulis blog ini ada kekeliruan informasi, salah ketik, bad grammar, photo credit yang lupa ditulis, dan hal-hal yang mungkin tidak berkenan di hati kalian ^^

Semoga ibadah puasa kita diberi kelancaran, kemudahan, kekuatan hingga tiba di hari kemenangan dan benar-benar menjadi pemenang sejati ^^

Terima kasih sekali, untuk kalian yang udah berkunjung, ngintip-ngintip blog saya ^^

Sampai jumpa di bulan Juli hehehe

Good night all~

Photo Credit : http://m.lovethispic.com/image/13668/lets-start-the-journey

-elle-

Advertisements

Yoochunnie With Beanie and Hoodie :D

June is his month, so today, i still posting something related to him ❤

6002 airport fashion.

Besides Jaejoong, Yoochunnie is also loves beanie and hoodie.

Dia sering muncul di bandara pake kedua hal itu. Mau winter, spring, summer, autumn, si beanie dan hoodie menghias manis hehe

Yuk, ah, intip beberapa style favorit saya saat 6002 pake hoodie dan beanie 🙂

Pertama! Pinky boy hehe he looks so lovely! With pink t-shirt and jacket.

090626yuibkk024

Dia pake kalung ‘AKTF’ hadiah dari fans ❤

12mcfyuibkk2

vq4jg1

Yang ini, saya suka banget sama skull yang glowing itu plus, Chun pake sesuatu di hidungya. Beberapa fans bilang sih, katanya, itu alat yang bisa bantu pernapasan buat penderita asma.

1yuibkk4

Beanie with short pants ❤

2coo8c2

220808incheanyuibkk024

Nah, yang menarik dari foto ini, kardigan yang dipake Chun, sama ma yang dipake mommy Katie Holmes heheh

0905221050

yoochunlegra20090525050 (3)

Whoops, udara dingin dan Chun nyembunyiin wajahnya sama sunglasses dan scarf

2e2pid5

Saya masih bertanya-tanya, rambut apa itu yang menyembul dari beanienya!? XD

2e49i4k

Beanie, sleeveless shirt, blue jeans, and flip-flops ❤

19mpmyuibkk2

Sekali waktu, Chun juga pernah muncul di bandara dengan fur hoodie ❤

090205-yuibkk002

It’s so comfortable. Love his jacket ❤

090329yuibkk

Beanie with white shirt, why not!?

210409ohmicky-yuibkk1

Winter style! This boy is such a huge fans of UGG boots

231208airport_legra104

Love his scarf ❤

tumblr_lucjq5kbT41qlo598o1_500

Chun itu aware soal fashion meskipun semakin ke sini, dia makin keliatan cuek dengan apa yang harus dia pake LOL

Love him with his super casual style ❤

Good Day all~

Photo Credit : tvxqevent.com CHUU BEE and emmy, XIA HOME by Tong, mrpark.org by KITTY, sunshinemicky.com, mickyfan, MY PARTNER MICKY, http://blog.naver.com/babylina2024, OHMICKY.com, ImmaSchool Yoowan, Immaschool Benny, Immaschool Yoon, JUSTJARRED
Shared by : Sharingyoochun.net

-elle-

30 Reasons for Park Yoochun

Today is Yoochun’s birthday. ❤

tumblr_m54fdjS3wE1rozj9io4_1280

Happy birthday 6002-ssi!

Seperti yang sudah pernah saya buat sebelumnya di ultah Jeje dan Junsu, malam ini, saya juga bikin coretan iseng berisi list hal-hal yang saya favoritkan dari Park Yoochun XD

Here we go!

30 reasons for 30 years old Yoochun XD

6002-ssi, i really like…

1. Your Chunface
2. Your big smile
3. Your cry baby mode
4. Your smiling eyes
5. Your curly eyelashes
6. Your Adam’s apple
7. Your broad shoulder
8. Your sexy legs *especially if you wear short pants/jeans*
9. Your long curly hair (but i’m in love with his Mirotic hair era too!)
10. Your tattoos (my favorite is the one on your chest *phoenix, My Jaejoong, Yoohwan, Junsu, and of course AKTF tattoo)
11. Your deep low voice
12. Your awkward laugh
13. Your wide forehead XD
14. Your ambidextrous hands
15. Your pouty/duck lips

tumblr_m54fdjS3wE1rozj9io11_r1_1280

16. Your love for your family (yep, he’s family man!)
17. Your Harang~ (his dog is my favorite between member’s dog XD)
18. Your great manners. *thumbs up*
19. Cheeky attitude XD
20. Cheesy words LOL
21. Cutie pie mode ❤
22. Every time you plays piano
23. Your music composition *yeah, please release your solo album!*
24. Your airport fashion/daily day fashion
25. Your love/obsession towards flip-flops LOL
26. Your taste towards cars heheh
27. Your soulmates mode with Jaejoong ❤
28. Trolling mode towards Junsu LOL
29. Deep bond with JYJ members.
30. Your Dongshikkie character *yup, so far, he’s my fave chara*

Fyuhh~ akhirnya selesai juga list untuk Park Yoochun-nim ^^;;;

Well, engga seperti saat bikin list dua pendahulunya *baca : Jaejoong sama Junsu* yang mengalir lancar begitu saja. Untuk PYC, sempet tersendat dan blank. ^^;;

Dunno, ada banyak hal yang susah dan engga bisa nemu kalimat yang pas untuk dituliskan di sini dan masuk list.

PYC, he’s one of a great man. He’s not perfect but he’s kind, humble, wise, and really loves and respects his mother more than anything in this world. ❤

He’s a star but never realize that he’s a true star.

That’s enough for me to mark him as my favorite man 🙂

Happy birthday Park Yoochun!

Good luck for your enlistment and do your best to serve your country.

We will always wait and support you!

53113999200910181606143747897187499_035

PS. Haduuu, dia dari kecil emang udah imut lucuuuu~ >////< kalo ketawa, matanya tinggal segaris. Gemesin~~~ >////<

Good night all~

Yang mau iseng ngintip-ngintip coretan list iseng saya buat KJJ dan KJS, monggo diklik ini aja ^^

30 Reasons for Double J

29 Reasons for Kim Junsu

Photo Credit : FromKanchan @D6002, MickyDong.com
PYC’s childhood photo shared by : Sharingyoochun.net

-elle-

JaeChun-ChunJae

awww, malam ini semangat banget posting soal Soulmates! hahaha *hepi mode : on*

Penyebabnya, ini nih :

(Dari PYC Housewarming Party ep. 2)

Source : @dongbangdata

wkwkkw beberapa waktu lalu kan sempet bertanya-tanya, apakah Hyung nelepon soulmatenya ini *pan Junsu waktu itu udah XD*

Ternyata oh ternyata, beneran Hyung nelepon! Sampe nyaris setengah jam pulak! XDDD

Dan soal Jeje yang minta Chun buat bawa SSK, itu pernah dibuat fanficnya sama salah satu Soulmate shipper jauh sebelum kejadian real nya dibocorin sama Chun LOL *Soulmate shipper emang DEABAKK XD*

Ini Soulmates, gosip aja ya ngobrol ampe lama gitu? XD *yeah, dan jadi pengen bikin fanfic soal ini wkwkwk*

Sekalian aja deh, sharing soal serba-serbi Soulmates ❤

2ur2kpj

Terminology

jaechun – most frequently used term in intl. fandom to refer to the pairing of Jaejoong/Yoochun

chunjae – used interchangeably with jaechun, this term is more frequently used in Korean fandom. In Korean it has the meaning “genius”

soulmates – a couple nickname garnered from how the pair interact and the once misconception that Yoochun’s tattoo said “mate”. As of now, they refer to themselves as soulmates frequently.

genius couple – a nickname that originates from the Korean meaning of chunjae (see above), and the fact that they often call each other “genius” in either Korean or English.

Source : OFFICIAL SOULMATES COUPLE THREAD

Juga, ada beberapa quotes favorit saya ❤

To: Yoochun(“Letter to Members”)

Yoochun, you don’t say much usually but writing this down using these kind of words make me a little embarrassed. I know you have been very tired recently, worried and forcing a smile out – I feel sorry. We are always together and the other members are unable to see your sadness but the hard words have to be said out. If you’re tired, tell me, I will help you. I will also listen to all your troubles because I am always by your side.

You can tell me anything and everything – the soul of my life. Yoochun, I love you.

Which aspects of Jejung do you like the most?
Everything. His looks, character and talent, all of it is cool, he’s perfect.

Which aspects of Yuchun do you like the most?
His sorrowful eyebrows when he closes his eyes. When he closes his eyes, his eyebrows gives off a sorrowful vibe, and I like his broad shoulders and collarbones. Also his thick lower lip.
– ViVi, November 2009

Yoochun and I have an agreement, that is, ‘My things are yours, and your things are mine.'”
– Jaejoong,
HeeChul’s Youngstreet Radio

“Although it’s much the same with the other members, I feel like I rely on Jaejoong hyung the most… You are the kind of person I will always want to have by my side in the future.”
– Yoochun,
MC Mong’s Station

Source : http://jaechunsoulmate.blogspot.com/

Hm, that’s it for tonight! *lagi brainstorming buat bikin fanfic anyar berdasar Housewarmingnya PYC kemaren XDD*

My Soulmates dose is completely high since yesterday! XDD

PS. My favorite photo from PYC Housewarming Party ep. 2

CGYKcBFUcAEtfqo

Chun is cute and his birthday cake is also cute~

Oh! June is his birthday *also my birthday* month! XD

Welcome June~

Good night all~

Photo Credit : kpopfighting.com , Gatsuyoubi335
Shared by : jyj3.net, Sharingyoochun.net

-elle-