18th Years Old

Yve shared another photo on her IG today!

18th years old Ayana, Yve, and Kana.

Yve lagi beres-beres dan nemu banyak banget foto box lama. 

Dulu, dia bisa setiap hari katanya foto di foto box dan sebagian besar dari foto box itu, fotonya dia bareng U chan dan Kana pas mereka masih SMA:)

So cute! 

Precious memories ❤

Wish their friendship will last forever. 🙂

Good night all~

Photo Source : yve_komet IG

-elle-

Advertisements

2007.11.21

I won’t forget that day.

Why?

Karena hari itu, jadi hari paling bikin shock Dan sakit hati buat saya XD

Duduk di warnet, browsing kayak biasa, nyari serba-serbi soal L’Arc, Karena waktu itu, saya baru banget jadi fans mereka (terutama Riidaa sama)

Yang awalnya asik banget browsing, tiba-tiba jadi sakit hati Dan super shock waktu baca Berita soal pengumuman pernikahan Riidaa sama.

Awalnya Masih ga yakin tapi saat saya baca kalau sumbernya ternyata seratus persen resmi, barulah bener-bener kecewa.

Well, gimana ngomongnya ya? Waktu itu, lagi excited banget sama yg namanya L’Arc, gandrung banget sama Riidaa sama dan tiba-tiba harus baca pengunuman itu T_T

Sampe nyaris mewek di warnet lol

Temen aja sampe ngomong, ‘yaelah, emang musti sampe segitunya ya?’

Hm dia engga ngerti sih dan saya emang sakit hati banget lol so yeah, for couple of days, i was suffered.

Tapi di antara rasa kecewa sama sakit hati itu, saya masih tetep bandel ngulik calon istri Riidaa sama.

Mulailah rajin ngintip blog plus cari all about her.

Setelah beberapa waktu, seiring dengan rajinnya ngintip blog dan baca berita soal  Ayana, akhirnya hati saya nerimo juga sama pernikahan mereka dan lanjut sampe sekarang jadi fansnya heheh

Dulu sih selalu sakit hati tiap kali nonton press conference Ayana *sakit hati tapi tetep nonton XD* tapi sekarang, malah jadi selalu senyum-senyum sendiri.

So cute! Dia excited dan happy banget saat jawab setiap pertanyaan bahkan kadang keliatan malu-malu hehe

And i won’t forget her ring whoohoo, super precious and beautiful ring hehe 

Walopun beberapa waktu lalu, Ayana agak menyesalkan cara dia menjawab dan bicara saat pres con tapi menurut saya, pas-pas aja tuh.

Tiap orang kan beda saat mengekspresikan sesuatu. So i hope,  she won’t be bothered by that thing anymore ❤

Sekarang udah 9 tahun berlalu sejak pengumuman itu, dan keluarga mereka bertambah dengan dua anggota keluarga baru.

Momma U maupun Riidaa juga kayanya emang pada anteng ngasuh XD

I just wish for their happiness forever ❤

PS. Engga peduli berapa kali pun saya liat piku ini, kesannya tetep super kawaii~

Cute photo from the cute couple 🙂

Good day all~

-elle-

Crying!

Seriously!

Today, i just wanna cry just like Joon Gi did T_T

cuiun32ueaasthf

Why!?

My phone! My phone! My beloved phone!

I lost all my data!!!!

All!!!!!

No back up! Seriously, i’m really upset and sad.

Ugh!

Photos, videos, my real life also fandoms!!!!

Arrghhhhhhhh!!!!

Now

I try to gain back my data.

Not all of them, that would be impossible.

I even forgot some of them *another ugh*

It’s just too upsetting!!!

I don’t know.

I’ll see what i could do to get them back.

Still, it’s really tiring to re collect again my fave photos or videos T^T

Especially, related to Moon Lovers/Scarlet Heart *sobbing*

and also my Kurobas file *another sobbing*

And my Tattsun’s files *dies*

I’m upset to myself!!!!

Maybe i’m gonna cry for couple of days T_T

Well, gonna try my best then!!

Bye!

Photo Source and Shared By : @MoonLoversSBS

-sad and angry elle-

And I Said

Welcome back, Lee Joon Gi ❤

Why?

Thanks to Scarlett Heart, my friends spoilers on Twitter, I’m embracing him so tightly now lol

To see him in that drama, bring my memories back to 2006 when the very first time I saw him.

Through Gong Gil, I was fascinated by his beautiful and delicate face and of course his acting on his fenomenal movie,’The King and The Clown’

Totally captivated by this man, I also watched his drama,’My Girl’ but after that, I was busy with another fandom lol yeah, if you live in multi fandoms, you’re going to understand me lolol 

So I’m completely losing tracks of LJG yep, I’ve heard about his military service but that’s all.

And now 2016.

Charmed by his latest drama and my old feeling is back! 

Well, before I start to rambling about Scarlett Heart, please allow me to adore this scene.

I love his eyes here.

He expresses everything.

Sad, anger, anxiety, fear, and that feeling being completely’naked’ when you don’t wanna anybody knows about your weakness, your wound.

And there he is. Standing in front of a stranger while exposing his biggest weakness.

Love love love this wonderful scene!

You delivered it perfectly, Oppa! 

I have lots of fave scenes and maybe later, I’m gonna share them with you ❤

For now, it’s good enough hehe

Enjoy your Friday!

TGIF!

Bye~

Photo Source : actor_jg IG

-elle-

11.11

Happiest birthday for the birthday boy! 

Otanjoubi omedettou Suzuki Tatsuhisa-san 🙂

From your new fans 🙂

I’m glad to be able to know your existence.

Ga pernah sekalipun dulu ngulik soal seiyuu. Cuma tau anime tanpa peduli aktor di balik suara para tokohnya. 

Makasih buat Free! Saya jadi rada melek soal seiyuu terutama Tattsun.

Dulu pun saat nonton Free! Event, bermaksud buat ngecengin Mamo ehhh malah kepincut sama si super dorky yang satunya lagi XD

Ga nyesel kok kepincut Tattsun. Haha

Once again, happy birthday rock star.

Happy birthday my cute, dork, sweet, tsundere seiyuu XD

Belum kepincut OCD tapi sangat menikmati suara Tattsun di setiap chara yang dia tampilkan di anime 🙂

Wish you have a wonderful birthday ever today.

PS. It’s raining hard outside.

I’m here, sitting down alone enjoying my  me time while slowly exploring my multi fandoms lol

Good day all~

-elle-

November 1st

Today, six years ago.

She moved her blog to Ameba 🙂

She used to write lots of things.

Her favorite bakery/pastry making.

Daily meal.

Recipe.

Sweets projects.

Her work.

Latest design.

Also a bit of private life.

Lots of interesting stories, sometimes sad things too.

Lovely photos, encouraging words.

She shared all of them. 🙂

Now she’s focusing on her new life as a mother of two.

So her blog and Nau are not really active.

But still, sometime, I read or see her old posts and photos.

They’re really bring back my memories 🙂

Today, I just wanna say.

Happy anniversary Ayana’s blog ❤

Hopefully, she’d be back soon 🙂

Good night all~

-elle-